fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – LA Wildcats vs NY Guardians

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
LA608014
NY3110317

LA

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
8Josh JohnsonQB25403302112000000000
28Martez CarterRB0000000000000000
34Elijah HoodRB0000014000000000
24Larry RoseRB0000054000000000
41DuJuan HarrisRB000005250322100000
2Jalan McClendonQB0000000000000000
15Tre McBrideWR0000000012812710000
11Nelson SpruceWR0000000000000000
82Brandon BarnesTE00000000432400000
84Jordan SmallwoodWR00000000757500000
18Adonis JenningsWR0000000000000000
10Levonte WhitfieldWR00000150421600000
80Saeed BlacknallWR00000000314210000
88Dequan HamptonWR0000000011200000
 Total 25403302113400342230720000

NY

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Marquise WilliamsQB0000022000000000
14Matt McGloinQB0000000000000000
7Luis PerezQB18261501000000000000
Tim Cook-000008320221100000
27Darius VictorRB000001882010000000
MATT COLBURN-0000016021-200000
10Austin DukeWR0000000011300000
23Justin StocktonRB0000000000000000
87Jake PowellTE00000000433400000
3Colby PearsonWR00000000653400000
9Teo ReddingWR00000000212000000
1Mekale McKayWR00000000421210000
88EJ BibbsTE00000000222400000
2Joe HornWR00000000211400000
 Total 182615010291220261815010000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network
February 29, 2020 2:00 pm XFL 2020 12,116 ABC

Venue

MetLife Stadium
1 MetLife Stadium Dr, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

Mark is the founder and editor of XFL News Hub. The site was started in January of 2018, within days of the announced return of the XFL. Contact him directly by emailing mark.perry@xflnewshub.com