fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – DC Defenders vs LA Wildcats

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
DC03069
LA6216639

DC

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Cardale JonesQB132610304619000000000
3Tyree JacksonQB12400111000000000
31Nick BrossetteRB00000875100000000
32Khalid AbdullahRB000008470221100000
24Donnel PumphreyRB00000840032700000
26Jhurell PressleyRB00000420022100000
86Khari LeeTE00000000333800000
1DeAndre ThompkinsWR00000000311800000
15Rashad RossWR00000000611700000
4Eli RogersWR00000000631500000
16Tyler PalkaWR0000000010000000
80Donnie ErnsbergerTE0000000010000000
 Total 142810704352121271410700000

LA

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
8Josh JohnsonQB18252783036000000000
28Martez CarterRB0000011342334110000
24Larry RoseRB0000056111-300000
41DuJuan HarrisRB0000056000000000
2Jalan McClendonQB0000013000000000
15Tre McBrideWR000000006510920000
11Nelson SpruceWR00000000437500000
82Brandon BarnesTE00000000322900000
84Jordan SmallwoodWR00000000221500000
18Adonis JenningsWR0000000031600000
10Levonte WhitfieldWR0000011011600000
88Dequan HamptonWR0000000020000000
 Total 18252783026563251827830000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network
February 23, 2020 6:00 pm XFL 2020 12,211 FS1

Venue

Dignity Health Sports Park
18400, South Avalon Boulevard, Keystone, Carson, Los Angeles County, California, 90746, United States of America