fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – St Louis BatteHawks vs Houston Roughnecks

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
STL6012624
HOU9120728

XFL Scoring Recap: Houston Roughnecks Beat STL BattleHawks 24 – 28

STL

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Brandon SilversQB718911100000000000
BJ Daniels-0000000000000000
31Ja’Quan GardnerRB000001027000000000
23Trey WilliamsRB000001145011-400000
20Kenneth FarrowRB000001045000000000
13Austin ProehlWR0000000041-100000
19Keenan ReynoldsWR00000000838710000
14Alonzo MooreWR0000000000000000
89Connor HamlettTE00000000211100000
88Evan RodriguezTE0000000000000000
16Dontez ByrdWR0000000020000000
84Ben JohnsonTE0000000011-200000
81Colin JeterTE0000000000000000
 Total 71891113111701879110000

HOU

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
11P.J. WalkerQB203117030427000000000
28James ButlerRB00000728122-300000
44Andre WilliamsRB00000512000000000
De’Angelo Henderson-0000000000000000
33Nick HolleyRB000001110534100000
14Cam PhillipsWR000000001086330000
3Sam MobleyWR0000000010000000
1Kahlil LewisWR00000000745000000
10Sammie CoatesWR0000000041800000
15Ryheem MaloneWR0000000011400000
17Blake JacksonWR0000000011700000
 Total 20311703017781312017030000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network Viewers
February 16, 2020 5:00 pm XFL 2020 17,103 FS1 1.3 million

Venue

TDECU Stadium
TDECU+Stadium%2C+3847%2C+Holman+Street%2C+Foster+Place%2C+Houston%2C+Harris+County%2C+Texas%2C+77204%2C+United+States+of+America