fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – Dallas Renegades vs LA Wildcats

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
DAL0331925
LA0301518

XFL Scoring Recap: Dallas Renegades Beats LA Wildcats 25 – 18

DAL

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Landry JonesQB284030512413000000000
34Cameron Artis-PayneRB0000014992553200000
25Lance DunbarRB000006520653400000
49Donald ParhamTE000000001157610000
11Joshua CrockettWR00000000225700000
13Jeff BadetWR00000000965300000
80Sean PriceTE/H00000000334000000
19Flynn NagelWR00000000321300000
18Freddie MartinoWR0000000010000000
 Total 284030512241642402830510000

LA

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
8Josh JohnsonQB18341962000000000000
34Elijah HoodRB000001031010000000
10Kermit WhitfieldWR000001170421500000
24Larry RoseRB00000360211100000
11Nelson SpruceWR00000000968920000
84Jordan SmallwoodWR00000000643200000
82Brandon BarnesTE00000000322300000
18Adonis JenningsWR00000000521600000
88De’Quan HamptonWR00000000111000000
17Jalen GreeneWR0000000030000000
 Total 18341962014540341819620000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network Viewers
February 16, 2020 2:00 pm XFL 2020 14,979 ABC 2.3 million

Venue

Dignity Health Sports Park
18400%2C+South+Avalon+Boulevard%2C+Keystone%2C+Carson%2C+Los+Angeles+County%2C+California%2C+90746%2C+United+States+of+America