fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – Houston Roughnecks vs Tampa Bay Vipers

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
HOU998834
TB3156327

HOU

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
11P.J. WalkerQB24363063000000000000
28James ButlerRB00000772033500000
44Andre WilliamsRB0000048000000000
33Nick HolleyRB0000011032700000
14Cam PhillipsWR0000000010819430000
3Sam MobleyWR00000000424100000
1Kahlil LewisWR00000000964100000
10Sammie CoatesWR00000000311100000
15Ryheem MaloneWR0000000021400000
17Blake JacksonWR0000000021300000
 Total 24363063012810362430630000

TB

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
4Taylor CorneliusQB163119311633100000000
9Quinton FlowersQB/RB466700629100000000
24Deveon SmithRB0000015490423600000
29Jacques PatrickRB0000010180221100000
17Jalen TolliverWR0000000013810400000
81Dan WilliamsWR00000000723510000
18Reece HornWR00000000653400000
80DeAndre GoolsbyTE00000000312400000
 Total 203726011371292352024410000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network
February 22, 2020 2:00 pm XFL 2020 18,117 ABC

Venue

Raymond James Stadium
Dale Mabry Highway, Macfarlane Park, Drew Park, Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida, 33607, United States of America

Mark is the founder and editor of XFL News Hub. The site was started in January of 2018, within days of the announced return of the XFL. Contact him directly by emailing mark.perry@xflnewshub.com