fbpx
Connect with us

XFL News

XFL Week 5 Passing, Rushing Receiving, Defensive Leaders

After five weeks of play, here are the XFL stat leaders.

Passing leaders

RankPlayerTeamPass. CMPPass. ATTPass. YDSPass. TDPass. INT
1P.J. WalkerHOU1191841338154
2Josh JohnsonLA811351092112
3Taylor CorneliusTB7812385846
4Landry JonesDAL8311978457
5Jordan Ta’AmuSTL679776620
6Cardale JonesDC6111367447
7Brandon SilversSEA6012063075
8Luis PerezNY386145931
9Philip Nelson639544003
10Matt McGloinNY315931013

Rushing leaders

RankPlayerTeamRush. ATTRush. YDSRush. TD
1Deveon SmithTB903650
2Matt JonesSTL642701
3Jacques PatrickTB602542
4Cameron Artis-PayneDAL472412
5Darius VictorNY552380
6James ButlerHOU462214
7Kenneth FarrowSEA482011
8Jhurell PressleyDC421900
9Jordan Ta’AmuSTL331850
10Donnel PumphreyDC461680

Receiving leaders

RankPlayerTeamRec. TargetsRec.Rec. YDSRec. TD
1Cam PhillipsHOU44314559
2Dan WilliamsTB38233381
3Donald ParhamDAL43243174
4Jalen TolliverTB36212971
5Tre McBrideLA24162714
6Nelson SpruceLA28202672
7Nick HolleyHOU28212672
8Reece HornTB36272401
9Jordan SmallwoodLA27182361
10Austin ProehlSEA35172243

Tackle leaders

PLAYERPOSITIONTEAMTACKLES
Steven JohnsonLBSEA48
Ahmad DixonSLA44
Beniquez BrownLBHOU36
Terence GarvinLBSTL36
Dexter McCoilSSTL33
Marcelis BranchSTB33
DeMarquis GatesLBHOU32
Jonathan CelestinLBDC
32
Ben HeeneyLBNY30
Jameer ThurmanLBDC28
Asantay BrownLBDAL28
Greer MartiniLBDAL28
Will SmithLBLA28
Bunmi RotimiDE
NY
26
Tre’ WilliamsLBLA23
Cody BrownSHOU23

Sack leaders

PLAYERPOSITIONTEAMSACKS
Cavon WalkerDTNY3.0
Anthony JohnsonDTDC2.5
Wesley SuttonSNY2.0
LaTroy LewisLBHOU2.0
Jarrell OwensDENY2.0
Andrew Ankrah
DESTL
2.0
Carl BradfordLBHOU2.0
DeMarquis GatesLBHOU2.0
Cedric ReedDELA2.0
Edmond RobinsonLBHOU2.0
Jacquies SmithDESEA2.0
Devin TaylorDELA1.5
Antwione WilliamsLBDC1.5

Interception leaders

PLAYERPOSITIONTEAMINT
Deatrick NicholsCBHOU3
Mike StevensCBLA2
Tarvarus McFaddenCBTB2
Rahim MooreSDC2
Will HillSSTL2
Josh HawkinsCBDAL2
Cody BrownSHOU2
Kenny RobinsonSSTL2
Bryce JonesCBNY1
Andrew SorohSNY1
LaDarius WileySLA1
Kaelin BurnettLBHOU1
Bradley SylveCBLA1
Matt ElamSDC1
Jameer ThurmanLBDC1
Kyle QueiroLB
SEA1
D’Juan HinesLBNY1
Marcell FrazierDESEA1

Punting leaders

Search:

NameTeamPuntsYDSYDS Per
Hunter NiswanderDC1884146.7
Marquette KingSTL1570146.7
Drew GalitzDAL1357644.3
Jake SchumTB1147242.9
Justin VogelNY1980042.1
Brock MillerSEA1875642
Trevor RehkowHOU1874541.3
Shane TripuckaLA1455039.2

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More in XFL News