fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – NY Guardians vs St. Louis BattleHawks

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
NY03069
STL6173329

NY

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Marquise WilliamsQB7159400212000000000
14Matt McGloinQB811840100000000000
7Luis PerezQB45801000000000000
Tim Cook-00000950000000000
27Darius VictorRB0000010500221100000
10Austin DukeWR00000000644310000
23Justin StocktonRB00000000534100000
87Jake PowellTE00000000323500000
3Colby PearsonWR00000000534100000
9Teo ReddingWR00000000532400000
1Mekale McKayWR00000000211700000
88EJ BibbsTE0000000011500000
 Total 193125811211120291921710000

STL

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
10Jordan Ta’AmuQB121811900314000000000
24Matt JonesRB000001595100000000
36Keith FordRB0000000000000000
20Lenard TilleryRB00000500112100000
4Nick FitzgeraldQB0000000000000000
33Christine MichaelRB000001344100000000
15De’Mornay Pierson-ElWR00000000332500000
84Alonzo RussellWR00000000333600000
85Marcus LucasWR00000000521200000
2L’Damian WashingtonWR0000000011000000
87Brandon ReillyWR00000130322500000
17Keith MumpheryWR0000000000000000
83Wes SaxtonTE0000000000000000
82Cole HuntTE0000000000000000
 Total 121811900371562161211900000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network
February 23, 2020 3:00 pm XFL 2020 29,554 ESPN

Venue

The Dome at America’s Center
The Dome at America\'s Center, 701, Convention Plaza, Downtown, Saint Louis, City of Saint Louis, Missouri, 63101, United States of America