Connect with us

Box Score – Houston Roughnecks vs Dallas Renegades

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
HOU696627
ARL0119020

HOU

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
P.J. WalkerQB254123921517000000000
James ButlerRB000001139013100000
Andre WilliamsRB000002180212200000
De’Angelo Henderson-0000000000000000
Nick HolleyRB000000001097810000
Cam PhillipsWR0000000039100000
Sam MobleyWR00000000312100000
Kahlil LewisWR000000001353600000
Sammie CoatesWR00000000316200000
Ryheem MaloneWR00000000311200000
Blake JacksonWR00000000326210000
TotalΒ 25412392118740412392520000

ARL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
Landry JonesQB25382051312000000000
Philip NelsonQB13110024000000000
Cameron Artis-PayneRB0000012310823500000
Lance DunbarRB000009481217200000
Donald ParhamTE000000001066610000
Joshua CrockettWR0000000020000000
Jeff BadetWR00000000622200000
Sean PriceTE0000000000000000
Flynn NagelWR00000000676600000
Freddie MartinoWR00000000111100000
Jazz FergusonWR00000000511400000
TotalΒ 26412161324851402262610000

Details

Date Time League Season Attend. TV
March 1, 2020 4:00 pm XFL 2020 18,332 FS1

Venue

Choctaw Stadium
1000 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 76011

πŸ“’ Attention XFL News Hub community! We've got a quick 30-second survey and we need your thoughts. Your feedback will help us to bring you the XFL content you love even better. Just click the link in the description below to get started. Thanks for being a part of our team!
Unleash the Action: Sign up for XFL Insider and Fuel Your Passion for Football!


Mark Perry, a passionate sports journalist and the founder and editor of XFL News Hub, has been at the forefront of covering the XFL since its revival in 2018. Within days of the XFL's announced return, Mark initiated XFL News Hub to keep the fans abreast of every detail, game, and development of the league. Mark's extensive knowledge of the sport, combined with his unwavering dedication to providing comprehensive and accurate reporting, has made XFL News Hub the go-to platform for all things related to the XFL. His work over the years has brought him recognition in the world of sports journalism, solidifying his place as a leading voice in XFL coverage. Beyond just reporting, Mark believes in fostering a community around the XFL, engaging fans through his innovative content and discussions. If you have any inquiries, comments, or insights you'd like to share, Mark welcomes you to contact him directly at mark.perry@xflnewshub.com.

XFL News Alerts

XFL 2023 Season Attendance Recap: The Ups and Downs

Latest Podcast

Subscribe XFL Podcast

Get Alerts & Stay Connected