Connect with us

Box Score – St. Louis BattleHawks At Dallas Renegades

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
ARL06309
STL060915

ARL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
Philip NelsonQB34432190100000000000
Cameron Artis-PayneRB00000260413400000
Austin WalterRB00000213018100000
Lance DunbarRB000005270629600000
Marquis YoungRB000003120420400000
Donald ParhamTE00000000640400000
Joshua CrockettWR0000000000000000
Jeff BadetWR0000000046300000
Sean PriceTE/H00000000430200000
Flynn NagelWR00000000643600000
Freddie MartinoWR00000000111100000
Jerrod HeardWR00000000410100000
Jazz FergusonWR0000000039200000
Total 34432190112580432193400000

STL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
Jordan Ta’amuQB202720910977000000000
Matt JonesRB000002185010100000
Nick FitzgeraldQB0000013000000000
Christine MichaelRB000007001-1100000
De’Mornay Pierson-ElWR00000000464400000
Alonzo RussellWR00000000549310000
Marcus LucasWR00000000640400000
L’Damian WashingtonWR00000000520500000
Brandon ReillyWR00000000119100000
Keith MumpheryWR00000000112100000
Wes SaxtonTE0000000016100000
Cole HuntTE0000000010000000
Total 202720910381650262092110000

Details

Date Time League Season Attend. TV Viewers
February 9, 2020 5:00 pm XFL 2020 17,206 ESPN 2.4 million

Venue

Choctaw Stadium
1000 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 76011

📢 Attention XFL News Hub community! We've got a quick 30-second survey and we need your thoughts. Your feedback will help us to bring you the XFL content you love even better. Just click the link in the description below to get started. Thanks for being a part of our team!
Unleash the Action: Sign up for XFL Insider and Fuel Your Passion for Football!


Mark Perry, a passionate sports journalist and the founder and editor of XFL News Hub, has been at the forefront of covering the XFL since its revival in 2018. Within days of the XFL's announced return, Mark initiated XFL News Hub to keep the fans abreast of every detail, game, and development of the league. Mark's extensive knowledge of the sport, combined with his unwavering dedication to providing comprehensive and accurate reporting, has made XFL News Hub the go-to platform for all things related to the XFL. His work over the years has brought him recognition in the world of sports journalism, solidifying his place as a leading voice in XFL coverage. Beyond just reporting, Mark believes in fostering a community around the XFL, engaging fans through his innovative content and discussions. If you have any inquiries, comments, or insights you'd like to share, Mark welcomes you to contact him directly at mark.perry@xflnewshub.com.

XFL News Alerts

XFL 2023 Season Attendance Recap: The Ups and Downs

Latest Podcast

Subscribe XFL Podcast

Get Alerts & Stay Connected