fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – Seattle Dragons vs St. Louis BattleHawks

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
SEA037616
STL1163323

SEA

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Brandon SilversQB410270000000000000
7B.J. DanielsQB51010011784000000000
31Ja’Quan GardnerRB00000315000000000
23Trey WilliamsRB0000050000000000
20Kenneth FarrowRB000005261321400000
13Austin ProehlWR0000000051100000
19Keenan ReynoldsWR1210000041400000
14Alonzo MooreWR00000000215700000
89Connor HamlettTE0000000011900000
88Evan RodriguezTE00000000111010000
16Dontez ByrdWR0000000031500000
84Ben JohnsonTE00000000112100000
81Colin JeterTE0000000000000000
10John SantiagoWR0000000011700000
 Total 102212811201251211012810000

STL

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
10Jordan Ta’AmuQB2027264101663000000000
24Matt JonesRB000001520010000000
KeithFord-00000323111500000
4Nick FitzgeraldQB0000000000000000
33Christine MichaelRB000001227000000000
15De’Mornay Pierson-ElWR00000000557110000
84Alonzo RussellWR0000000011700000
85Marcus LucasWR00000000431600000
2L’Damian WashingtonWR00000000644100000
87Brandon ReillyWR00000000534600000
17Keith MumpheryWR00000000225100000
83Wes SaxtonTE0000000000000000
82Cole HuntTE0000000000000000
14Carlton AgudosiWR00000000112700000
 Total 202726410461331262026410000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network
February 29, 2020 5:00 pm XFL 2020 27,527 FOX

Venue

CenturyLink Field
CenturyLink Field, 800, Occidental Avenue South, West Edge, International District/Chinatown, Seattle, King County, Washington, 98134, United States of America

Mark is the founder and editor of XFL News Hub. The site was started in January of 2018, within days of the announced return of the XFL. Contact him directly by emailing mark.perry@xflnewshub.com