Connect with us

Box Score – NY Guardians vs Dallas Renegades

Game Articles;

Guardians beat Renegades on the Road 30-12

XFL Scoring Recap: Guardians Upset Renegades 30 to 12

XFL Week 5 Preview: New York Guardians @ Dallas Renegades

vs

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
NY3321330
ARL336021

NY

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
Marquise WilliamsQB0000011100000000
Matt McGloinQB0000000000000000
Luis PerezQB163022911218000000000
Tim Cook-00000926000000000
Darius VictorRB000001558020100000
MATT COLBURN-0000000000000000
Austin DukeWR0000000010000000
Justin StocktonRB00000541018100000
Jake PowellTE0000000000000000
Colby PearsonWR00000000695510000
Teo ReddingWR00000000546300000
Mekale McKayWR00000000767300000
EJ BibbsTE0000000015100000
Joe HornWR0000000030000000
Total 163022911321441262211410000

ARL

Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. YDS Rec. Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
Landry JonesQB0000000000000000
Philip NelsonQB284921002419000000000
Cameron Artis-PayneRB00000625043300000
Lance DunbarRB01000260418400000
Austin WalterRB00000260323100000
Donald ParhamTE00000000934400000
Joshua CrockettWR00000000513200000
Jeff BadetWR00000000814300000
Sean PriceTE/H0000000018100000
Flynn NagelWR00000000946700000
Freddie MartinoWR00000000336200000
Jazz FergusonWR00000000415100000
Total 28502100214560502102800000

Video

Details

Date Time League Season TV
March 7, 2020 5:00 pm XFL 2020 FOX

Venue

Choctaw Stadium
1000 Ballpark Way, Arlington, TX 76011

📢 Attention XFL News Hub community! We've got a quick 30-second survey and we need your thoughts. Your feedback will help us to bring you the XFL content you love even better. Just click the link in the description below to get started. Thanks for being a part of our team!
Unleash the Action: Sign up for XFL Insider and Fuel Your Passion for Football!


Mark Perry, a passionate sports journalist and the founder and editor of XFL News Hub, has been at the forefront of covering the XFL since its revival in 2018. Within days of the XFL's announced return, Mark initiated XFL News Hub to keep the fans abreast of every detail, game, and development of the league. Mark's extensive knowledge of the sport, combined with his unwavering dedication to providing comprehensive and accurate reporting, has made XFL News Hub the go-to platform for all things related to the XFL. His work over the years has brought him recognition in the world of sports journalism, solidifying his place as a leading voice in XFL coverage. Beyond just reporting, Mark believes in fostering a community around the XFL, engaging fans through his innovative content and discussions. If you have any inquiries, comments, or insights you'd like to share, Mark welcomes you to contact him directly at mark.perry@xflnewshub.com.

XFL News Alerts

XFL 2023 Season Attendance Recap: The Ups and Downs

Latest Podcast

Subscribe XFL Podcast

Get Alerts & Stay Connected