fbpx
Connect with us

Box Score – Seattle Dragons At DC Defenders

Results

Team1st quarter2nd quarter3rd quarter4th quarterTotal
DC3913631
SEA676019

DC

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Cardale JonesQB162623520828000000000
3Tyree JacksonQB0000015000000000
31Nick BrossetteRB0000000000000000
32Khalid AbdullahRB0000000000000000
24Donnel PumphreyRB0000045031300000
26Jhurell PressleyRB0000012310321800000
86Khari LeeTE00000000113910000
1DeAndre ThompkinsWR0000000000000000
15Rashad RossWR000001-10225210000
4Eli RogersWR00000100667300000
16Tyler PalkaWR0000000000000000
80Donnie ErnsbergerTE00000000112200000
19Malachi DupreWR00000000421400000
10Simmie CobbsWR00000000211400000
85Derrick HaywardTE0000000010000000
 Total 16262352027680231623520000

SEA

# Player Position Pass. CMP Pass. ATT Pass. YDS Pass. TD Pass. INT Rush. ATT Rush. YDS Rush. TD Rec. Targets Rec. Rec. YDS Rec. TD Lost Fum Lng Comp
12Brandon SilversQB21402173211000000000
BJ Daniels-0100000000000000
31Ja’Quan GardnerRB00000936000000000
23Trey WilliamsRB000003160542710000
20Kenneth FarrowRB000007410441400000
13Austin ProehlWR000001301058820000
19Keenan ReynoldsWR0000000072500000
14Alonzo MooreWR0000000031500000
89Connor HamlettTE0000000000000000
88Evan RodriguezTE00000000212200000
16Dontez ByrdWR00000000523200000
84Ben JohnsonTE00000000111800000
81Colin JeterTE0000000041600000
 Total 21412173221970412121730000

Details

Date Time League Season Attendance Network Viewers
February 8, 2020 2:00 pm XFL 2020 17,163 ABC 3.3 million

Venue

Audi Field
100 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024

Mark is the founder and editor of XFL News Hub. The site was started in January of 2018, within days of the announced return of the XFL. Contact him directly by emailing mark.perry@xflnewshub.com