fbpx
Connect with us

XFL Schedule

2020 XFL Schedule

Week 1

Saturday, Feb. 8

Seattle Dragons vs. DC Defenders, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Houston Roughnecks, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, Feb. 9

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. New York Guardians, 2 p.m. ET, FOX

St. Louis Battlehawks, vs. Dallas Renegades, 5 p.m. ET, ESPN

Week 2

Saturday, Feb. 15

New York Guardians vs. DC Defenders, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. Seattle Dragons, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, Feb. 16

Dallas Renegades vs. Los Angeles Wildcats, 3 p.m. ET, ABC

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. Houston Roughnecks, 6 p.m. ET, FS1

Week 3

Saturday, Feb. 22

Houston Roughnecks vs. Tampa Bay Vipers, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Dallas Roughnecks vs. Seattle Dragons, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, Feb. 23

New York Guardians vs. St. Louis Battlehawks, 3 p.m. ET, ESPN

DC Defenders vs. Los Angeles Wildcats, 6 p.m. ET, FS1

Week 4

Saturday, Feb. 29

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. New York Guardians, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Seattle Dragons vs. St. Louis Battlehawks, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, March 1

Houston Roughnecks vs. Dallas Renegades, 4 p.m. ET, FS1

DC Defenders vs. Tampa Bay Vipers, 7 p.m. ET, ESPN2

Week 5

Saturday, March 7

Houston Roughnecks vs. Seattle Dragons, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Dallas Renegades vs. New York Guardians, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, March 8

DC Defenders vs. St. Louis Battlehawks, 3 p.m., ET ABC

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Tampa Bay Vipers, 9 p.m. ET, ESPN

Week 6

Saturday, March 14

New York Guardians vs. Houston Roughnecks, 2 p.mn. ET, ABC

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. St. Louis Battlehawks, 5 p.m. ET, FS2

Sunday, March 15

DC Defenders vs. Dallas Renegades, 4 p.m. ET, FS1

Seattle Dragons vs. Los Angeles Wildcats, 7 p.m. ET ESPN2

Week 7

Saturday, March 21

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. Dallas Renegades, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. Los Angeles Wildcats, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, March 22

Seattle Dragons vs. New York Guardians, 3 p.m. ET, ABC

Houston Roughnecks vs. DC Defenders, 6 p.m. ET, FS1

Week 8

Saturday, March 29

DC Defenders vs. Tampa Bay Vipers, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

New York Guardians vs. St. Louis Battlehawks, 5 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, March 30

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Houston Roughnecks, 3 p.m. ET, ABC

Dallas Renegades vs. Seattle Dragons, 6 p.m. ET, FS1

Week 9

Thursday, April 2

Houston Roughnecks vs. Dallas Renegades, 8 p.m. ET, FOX

Saturday, April 4

New York Guardians vs. DC Defenders, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Sunday, April 5

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. Tampa Bay Vipers, Noon ET, ESPN

Los Angeles Wildcats vs. Seattle Dragons, 6 p.m. ET, FS1

Week 10

Thursday, April 9

Dallas Renegades vs. Los Angeles Wildcats, 8 p.m. ET, FOX

Saturday, April 11

Seattle Dragons vs. Houston Roughnecks, 2 p.m. ET, ABC

Sunday, April 12

St. Louis Battlehawks vs. DC Defenders, TBA, ABC or FS1

Tampa Bay Vipers vs. New York Guardians, TBA, ABC or FSI

Playoffs

Saturday, April 18

East No. 2 seed at East No. 1 seed, 3 p.m. ET, FOX

Sunday, April 19

West No. 2 seed at West No. 1 seed, 3 p.m. ET, ESPN

Championship

Sunday, April 26

East vs. West, 3 p.m. ET, ESPN